TC 8.1 members

24.04.2018

TC Chair

Associate Prof. Manoj Karkee "Washington State University Center for Precision and Automated Agricultural Systems" USA


TC Vice Chair - Publications

Prof. Arto Visala "Aalto University, ELEC School Department of Electrical Engineering and Automation, P.O. Box 15500, 00076 Aalto," Finland

TC Vice Chair for Social Media

Prof. Noboru Noguchi Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Kita-9, Nishi-9, Kita-ku Japan

TC Vice Chair for Education

Prof. Hiroshi Shimizu "Lab. of Agricultural Systems Engineering Graduate School of Agriculture, Kyoto University, Kitashirakawa-Oiwakecho, Sakyo-ku" Japan

TC Vice Chair for Industry

Prof. Jay Katupitiya "Robotics and autonomous systems, School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering UNSW Sydney NSW 2052 Australia" Australia

 

Members:

   1.  Abubakr Muhammad,"Lums, Pakistan", Pakistan

2.  Aldemar,Munoz,Universidad del Tolima,"Postal address: O.S. Bragstads plass 2D, NO7491 Trondheim, NORWAY ",Colombia

3.  Anand Kumar Pothula,University of Southern Queensland,,Australia

4.  Antonio Barros Ruano,"Universidade do Algarve Faculty of Science and Techonlogy Campus de Gambelas",8005-139 Faro, PORTUGAL

5.  Arto Visala,"Aalto University, ELEC School Department of Electrical Engineering and Automation, P.O. Box 15500, 00076 Aalto,",Espoo,Finland

6.  Azura Che Soh,Universiti Putra Malaysia ,"43400 SERDANG, SELANGOR",MALAYSIA

7.  Balint Varga,FZI Research Center for Information Technology,,The Netherlands

8.  C. James Taylor,"Lancaster University", UK

9.  Chingiz Asgarov, U.Hajibekov 45 apt 120/121,Baku ,AZERBAIJAN

10.         Chung-Liang,Chang,National Pingtung University of Science and Technology,,Taiwan

11.         Dimitrios Paraforos,Uni. Hohenheim,,Germany

12.         Dirk Soeffker, University of Duisburg-Essen,,The Netherlands

13.         Dr. Changying “Charlie” Li,"University of Georgia, USA",,USA

14.         Eldert J. van Henten,"Farm Technology Group, Wageningen University",The Netherlands

15.         Fan Yeman, University of Technology Sydney,,Australia

16.         Fengqi You,Cornell University, USA

17.         Francisco Rovira-Mas,Polytechnic University of Valencia,Spain

18.         Francisco,Rodríguez Díaz, Área de Ingenier¡a de Sistemas y Automática Departamento de Inform‡tica Universidad de Almería, Spain

19.         Gang Liu, China Agricultural University, China

20.         Gerrit Polder, Wageningen UR,,THE NETHERLANDS

21.         Gert Kootstra, Wageningen University,,The Netherlands

22.         Girish,"Chowdhary,"," University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign", USA

23.         Herman Ramon, Belgium

24.         Hiroshi Shimizu,"Lab. of Agricultural Systems Engineering Graduate School of Agriculture, Kyoto University,Japan

25.         Hong Sun, China Ag University, China

26.         Hongbo Yuan, Hebei Agricultural University, China

27.         Ido Seginer, Technion,Israel

28.         Istvan Farkas, "Szent Istvan University, Dept. of Physics and Process Control, HUNGARY

29.         Jan Bontsema,"Wageningen UR Greenhouse Horticulture,
The Netherlands

30.         Jay Katupitiya, "Robotics and autonomous systems, School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering, UNSW Sydney NSW 2052", Australia

31.         Jiri Masek, CULS Prague, Czech Republic

32.         Joao Paulo Coelho, "Instituto Politecnico de Braganca Escola Superior de Tecnolgia e Gestao Camous de St Apolonia-Gab “, PORTUGAL

33.         Johan Rossouw, University of Stellenbosch,South Africa

34.         Jose Boaventura Cunha,"Univ. de Tras-os-Montes e Alto Douro, PORTUGAL

35.         Jose Luis,Guzman,University of Almería,,Spain

36.         Josenalde Oliveira, "Agricultural School of Jundiaí,
Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Jundiai - Macaiba - RN", Brazil

38.         Josse de Baerdemaeker,"KU Leuven, Division of Mechatronics,
Kasteelpark Arenberg 30", Belgium

40.         Juha Backman, "Natural Resources Institute, Finland

41.         Julie Tang, University UNSW, Australia

42.         Kotaro Takayama, "Ehime University,
Department of Food Production Matsuyama”, JAPAN

44.         Kroulik Milan, CULS Prague, Czech Republic

45.         Longsheng Fu, Northwest A&F University, China

46.         Man Zhang, China Agricultural University, China

47.         Manoj Karkee, "Washington State University
Center for Precision and Automated Agricultural Systems", USA

49.         Marius Moga,"Technical University of Cluj”,

50.         ROMANIA

51.         Mark Whitty, UNSW,Australia

52.         Mernout Burger, The NETHERLANDS

53.         Mihnea Moisescu, "University Politehnica of Bucuresti”, ROMANIA

54.         Minzan Li, China Agricultural University, China

55.         Mohd Khair Hassan, Universiti Putra Malaysia, MALAYSIA

56.         Noboru Noguchi, "Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Agriculture”, Japan

57.         Oliver Naud, "Irstea - UMR ITAP, France

58.         Paolo Gay, "Dipartimento di Scienze Agrarie, Forestali e Alimentari (DISAFA), ULF Meccanica", ITALY

59.         Per-Olof Gutman, "Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology", Israel

60.         Plamen Daskalov, "TU-Ruse, 8 Studentska Str", BULGARIA

61.         Qiao Yongliang, University of Sydney, Australia

62.         Qin Zhang, "Center for Precision Agricultural Systems, Washington State University”, USA

63.         Qingchun Feng, National Engineering Research Center for Intelligent Agricultural Equipment, China

64.         Quan Qiu, "Beijing Research Center of Intelligent Equipment for Agriculture", China

65.         Ravi Gudi, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India

66.         Raphael Linker, Technion, Israel

67.         Rousseau Tawegoum, Agrocampus Ouset, France

68.         Shaochun Ma, "China Ag University", China

69.         Shen Hin Lim, University of Waikato, New Zealand

70.         Shih-Fang Chen, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

71.         Stavros G. Vougioukas, University of California Davis, USA

72.         Subhan Asgarov, U. Hajibekov, AZERBAIJAN

73.         Syed Muhammad Abbas, Lums, Pakistan

74.         Timo Oksanen, TU Munich, Germany

75.         Tommy Gravdahl, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

76.         Tristan Perez, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

77.         Vilma A. Oliveira, University of Sao Paolo,Brasil

78.         Wei Yang, China Agricultural University, China

79.         Xin Zhang, Washington State University, USA

80.         Yan-Fu Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

81.         Yongjie CUI, Northwest A&F University, China

82.         Yuichi Chida, "Department of Mechanical Systems Engineering