Personal tools
You are here: Home / CC 2 - Design Methods / TC 2.5. Robust Control / Members

Roster of the IFAC TC 2.5 on Robust Control

 

IFAC TC 2.5 Chairs


Fabrizio Dabbene Photo

 

Chair: Fabrizio Dabbene

CNR-IEIIT
Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24
ITALY

 

Mario Sznaier Photo

 

Vice-Chair: Mario Sznaier

Notheastern University
Electrical and Comp. Eng. Department
420 Dana Research Bldg
USA

 

 

Social Media Representative

 
Formentin Simone Photo Simone Formentin

Politecnico di Milano
Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria
Piazza Leonardo Da Vinci, 32
Milano, ITALY


 

Members

The membership status of TC 2.5 is divided into two categories: active members and corresponding members
Active members participate actively in the reviewing process for the main IFAC events and in other TC common activities.

A member automatically becomes an active member if he/she fulfills one of the two following requirements:

  1. Has attended one or more of the prior three regular scheduled TC meetings. The TC Secretary maintains an attendance list for each of such meetings.
  2. Has served as IPC member for the IFAC ROCOND meeting in the last ROCOND symposium

 

Active Members

 

Bennani Samir Photo Samir Bennani

European Space Agency (ESA)
Guidance Navigation & Control System Engineer
Keplerlaan 1
Noordwijk, The NETHERLANDS

Blanchini Franco Photo Franco Blanchini

University of Udine
Dipartimento di Matematica ed Informatica
Via Delle Scienze, 208
Udine, ITALY

Chesi Graziano Photo Graziano Chesi

University of Hong Kong
Department of Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Pokfulam Rd.
Hong Kong, HONG KONG

Colaneri Patrizio Photo Patrizio Colaneri

Politecnico di Milano
Dipartimento di Elettronica e Informazione
Piazza Leonardo Da Vinci, 32
Milano, ITALY

Daryin Alexander Photo Alexander Daryin

Moscow State (Lomonosov) University
Department of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics
Vorobievy gory, 1, VMK MGU
Moscow, RUSSIA

de Souza Carlos Photo Carlos de Souza

National Laboratory for Scientific Computing (LNCC)

Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 333
Petrópolis, BRAZIL

Deaecto Grace Photo Grace Deaecto

University of Campinas - UNICAMP
School of Mechanical Engineering
Rua Mendeleyev, 200
Campinas, BRAZIL

Ebihara Yoshio Photo Yoshio Ebihara

Kyoto University
Department of Electrical Engineering
Kyoto daigaku-katsura, Nishikyo-ku
Kyoto, JAPAN

Fikar Miroslav Photo Miroslav Fikar

Institute of Information Engineering, Automation and Mathematics
Department of Information Engineering and Process Control
Radlinského 9
Bratislava, SLOVAKIA

Frasca Paolo Photo Paolo Frasca

University of Twente
Department of Applied Mathematics 
Drienerlolaan 5, 7522 NB 
Enschede, The NETHERLANDS

Fu Minyue Photo Minyue Fu

The University of Newcastle
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Callaghan, NSW 2308
Newcastle, AUSTRALIA

Garone Emanuele Photo Emanuele Garone

Université Libre de Bruxelles
Faculté des Sciences Appliquées/école Polytechnique
Campus du Solbosh
Bruxelles, BELGIUM

Garulli Andrea Photo Andrea Garulli

Universita' degli Studi di Siena
Dept. di Ingegneria dell'Informazione
Via Roma, 56
Siena, ITALY

Giordano Giulia Photo Giulia Giordano

University of Udine
Dipartimento di Matematica ed Informatica
Via Delle Scienze, 208
Udine, ITALY

Goren Leyla Photo Leyla Goren

Istanbul Technical University
Faculty of Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Mühendisliği Bölümü
Istanbul, TURKEY

Gutman Per-Olof Photo Per-Olof Gutman

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
Faculty of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Technion City
Haifa, ISRAEL

Hansson Anders Photo Anders Hansson

University of Linkoping
Department of Electrical Engineering
Division of Automatic Control
Linkoping, SWEDEN

Hara Shinji Photo Shinji Hara

The University of Tokyo
Dept. of Information Physics & Computing
7-3-1,Hongo,Bunkyo-ku
Tokyo, JAPAN

Henrion Didier Photo Didier Henrion

LAAS-CNRS
University of Toulouse
7 Av Colonel Roche
Toulouse, FRANCE

Huba Mikulas Photo Mikulas Huba

Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Dept. of Automation and Control Fac. of EE & Information Technology

Bratislava, SLOVAKIA

Imura Jun-ichi Photo Jun-ichi Imura

Tokyo Institute of Technology
Dept. of Mechanical & Environmental Informatics
2-12-1-W8-1, O-okayama, Meguro-ku
Tokyo, JAPAN

Iwasaki teD Photo teD Iwasaki

University of California at Los Angeles
Department of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
420 Westwood Plaza
Los Angeles, CA, USA

Jabbari Faryar Photo Faryar Jabbari

University of California at Irvine
Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
3221 Engineering Gateway
Irvine, CA, USA

Karimi Alireza Photo Alireza Karimi

Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Laboratoire d'Automatique 
STI - IGM - Station 9
Lausanne, SWITZERLAND

Klamka Jerzy Photo Jerzy Klamka

Silesian Technical University
Institute of Control Engineering

, POLAND

Oishi Yasuaki Photo Yasuaki Oishi

Nanzan University
Faculty of Information Sciences and Engineering
Department of Systems Design and Engineering
Seireicho 27, Seto, JAPAN

Olaru Sorin Photo Sorin Olaru

SUPELEC
Automatic Control Department, E3S
Plateau du Moulon 3, Rue Joliot Curie
Gif-sur-Yvette, FRANCE

Ozbay Hitay Photo Hitay Ozbay

Bilkent University
Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Bikent
Ankara, TURKEY

Peaucelle Dimitri Photo Dimitri Peaucelle

LAAS-CNRS
University of Toulouse
7, Av du Colonel Roche
Toulouse, FRANCE

Petersen Ian R. Photo Ian R. Petersen

University of New South Wales at the Australian Defence Force Academy
School of Engineering and Information Technology
Northcott Drive
Canberra, AUSTRALIA

Polyak Boris Photo Boris Polyak

Institute of Control Science
Laboratory 7
65 Profsoyuznaya str.
Moscow, RUSSIA

Scherer Carsten W. Photo Carsten W. Scherer

University of Stuttgart
Mathematical Systems Theory Department of Mathematics
Pfaffenwaldring 5a
Stuttgart, GERMANY

Sename Olivier Photo Olivier Sename

GIPSA-lab
Department of Control Systems (Dpt Automatique)
11 rue des Mathématiques
Grenoble, FRANCE

Soylemez Mehmet Turan Photo Mehmet Turan Soylemez

Istanbul Technical University
Electrical and Electronics Faculty
34469 Maslak
Istanbul, TURKEY

Stoustrup Jakob Photo Jakob Stoustrup

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory


Richland, WA, USA

Streif Stefan Photo Stefan Streif

Ilmenau University of Technology
Automation Engineering
Zuse-Builiding
Ilmenau, GERMANY

Szabo Zoltan Photo Zoltan Szabo

Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Computer and Automation Research Institute
Kende u. 13-17, K-212
Budapest, HUNGARY

Tarbouriech Sophie Photo Sophie Tarbouriech

LAAS-CNRS
University of Toulouse
7, Av du Colonel Roche
Toulouse, FRANCE

Tempo Roberto Photo Roberto Tempo

CNR-IEIIT
Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24
Torino, ITALY

Vesely Vojtech Photo Vojtech Vesely

Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Faculty of Electrical & Information Technology , Dept. of Automatic Control Systems
Ilkovicova 3
Bratislava, SLOVAKIA

Zhang Zhen Photo Zhen Zhang

Tsinghua University
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Building 9003
Beijing, CHINA

Zhou Tong Photo Tong Zhou

Tsinghua University
Department of Automation

Beijing, CHINA

 

 

Corresponding Members

(Please click member name for a brief profile and links)

 

Amir Aghdam
Mehmet Nur Alpaslan Parlakci
Denis Arzelier
Vadim Azhmyakov
Olivier Bachelier
Jean-Pierre Barbot
Jozsef Bokor
Catherine Bonnet
Chenxiao Cai
Tayfun Cimen
Maria Letizia Corradini
Janset Dasdemir
A.G. Bram De Jager
Akin Delibasi
Mirko Fiacchini
V.V. Fomichev
Yasumasa Fujisaki
Mario Garcia-Sanz
Ryszard Gessing
Karolos Grigoriadis
George Halikias
Tim Hesketh
Marc Jungers
Yasushi Kami
Hamid Reza Karimi
Pramod Khargonekar
Adam Krzyzak
Ibrahim Kucukdemiral
Constantino Lagoa
Alexander Lanzon
Ali Mesbah
Stefano Miani
Sukumar Misra
Reza Moheimani
Concepcion A. Monje Micharet
Cristian Oara
Andy Packard
Reinaldo Palhares
Naturaj Satya V. Paluri
Pedro L.D. Peres
Petko Petkov
Franck Plestan
Dan Popescu
Elisabetta Punta
Vladimir Razvan
Diego Regruto
Mitsuji Sampei
Lahcen Saydy
Richard Seeber
Pavel Shcherbakov
Weizhou Su
Enver Tatlicioglu
Ufuk Topcu
Hua Wang
Alexey Zakharov
Ezra Zeheb
Erkan Zergeroglu
Lixian Zhang
Argyrios Zolotas
Log in


Forgot your password?